Honor Roll

BHHS Honor Roll 2016-2017 S1

Exceptional Honors

Class of 2017:

Behrens-Junger, Patrick  / Boynton, Nicolas / Canova, Madison  / Cooper, Czerina Marie / Fulton, Patrick  / Gonzales, Buell III /  Johnson, Kylie  / Lawrence, Deborah / Lile, Rhiannon / Lira, Fernando / Sandusky, Tyler / Shew, Ashley / Souza, Mia / Webb, Nathaniel / Worthey, Siena / Yockey, Alexis

Class 2018:

Adams, Mia / Bruce, Izaiha / Christensen, Jacob /  Farmer, Abby / Goetz, Savannah / Kay, Sasha / Leonard, Emma / Riner, Zachary / Sharp, Chelsea

Class of 2019:

Barnard, Nathaniel / Cantrall, Allyson / Contreras, Alexandra / Fulton, Makayla /  Kleespies, Jonathan / Marks, Abigail / McCollum, Mayce / Nelson, Aynika / Pearson, Daniel / Schofield, Brig / Strain, Kaylee / Webb, Caleb / Webb, Caryssa

Class of 2020

Christow, Arthur / Hooper, Ethan

High Honors

 

Class of 2017:

Buehler, Laurie / Burns, Casey / Christopher, Sabrina / Kleespies, Steven / Laidley, Camryn / Lea, Dustin / McCurdy, Megan / Paulsen, Daniel / Pieren, Tylinn / Rodriguez-Acosta Fernandez, Santiago / Ross, Isaiah / Young, Caitlin

Class of 2018:

Baca, Krystal / Bailey, Shawntisha / Brober, Samuel / Edwards, Victoria / Featherstone, Ethan / Leddy, Malia / Nelson, Brittney / Testa, Cody

Class of 2019

Bell, Acacia / Bernhardt, Zoe / Burger, Makayla / Carlson, Zachary / Cavasos, Rosemary / Fallert, Holly / Norman, Jacob / Pacino, Alexis / Parkinson, Aubree / Ryan, Carmen / Sallander, Tamlyn / Schmidt, Hailey / Steerman, Maggie / Walser-Castro, Andre /  Warner, Ethan / Worthey, Roman / Zellmer, Emma

Class of 2020:

Adamek, Chloe / Contreras, Jesse / Garcia, Natalie / Halladay, Cole / Quale, Destiny / Rowe, Robert / Testa, Bryce

Honors

 

Class of 2017:

Anaya, Alex / Bruce, Mikaya /  Conrad, Brett / Davis, Nicolas /Flores, Dylan / Francisco, Avi /  Freeman Jr, David  / Greene, Jaedyn / Haro, Rosa / Hudson IV, John / Hulen, Kimberly / Noah, James / Kay, Jocelyn / Lawson, Brittney / Lenhardt, Cheyenne / Li, Fei / Nalls II, Alonzo / Nation, Mark / Nelson, Chantelle / Panter, Dylan / Raiter, Brooke / Saucier, Haley / Serna, Dillon / Smith, Tyler / Snow, Danner / Solis, Selena / Steel, Nathaniel / Tatro, Vincent / Thiberg, Jakob

Class of 2018:

Acosta, Veronica / Bessinger, Austin / Birks, Stephanie /  Botnen, Ryan / Boulley, Amber / Burton, Ezra / Butler, Jacob / Cooper, Isaac / Cruickshank, Daniel / Cruz-Anaya, Jamie / Darger, Brett / Doan, Jedediah / Fallert, Barrieanne / Garibay, Diana / Goodwin, Marina / Hatcher, Jordyn / Lea, Tyler / Marks, Jonathan / Olvera-Medina, Jaime / Pettinger, Jeremiah / Portwood, Jenni / Priebe, Sarah / Racho-Luis, Jacob / Ramos-Rodriguez, Francisco / Robbins, Weston / Runge, Olivia / Schutte, Christopher / Shively, Elizabeth / Stamm, Bailey / Staudinger, Markus / Steendahl, Igor / Steendahl, Ryan / Vanginderen, Justin / Yockey, Jacob

Class of 2019:

Acosta, Angela / Ballance, Kirra / Beaman, Luke / Blair, Austin / Chavez, Jordan /  Davis-Overly, McKenna / Enos, Andrew / Fronckowiak, Austin / Gastonguay, Isabella / German, Samantha / Hodges, Brooke / Hull, Ashlie / Jordyn, James / Laohasereekul, Chintanai / Lewis, Savannah / Lopez, Destiny / Mann, Emily / Neff, Katelyn / Peterson, Joshua / Rettke, Bailee / Rhodes, Emma / Ruiz-Medina, Juan / Sarabia, Quarry / Sayne, Ethan / Serna, Anna / Smith, Bailey / Sullivan, Sandra / Torres, Tyler / Westbrook, Gage / Wettengel, Isaiah / Zellmer, Emma

Class of 2020:

Alexander, Sydney / Buehler, Ben / Christensen, Connor / Cooper, Tayler / Cover, Kaylee / Edwards, Alexander / Ellis, Ashlee / Fabiano, Malachi / Firestone, Brooke / Freitas, Isabella / Gallego, Antonio / Gomez, Leonardo / Haines, Madilyn / Hoekne, Mia / Howell, Angel / Jones, Rachael / Kime, Cameron / Knoester, Isaac / Leaver, Danika / Lutge, Jesse / Morris, Cort / Nalls, Alona / Olstad, Chelsea / Pieren, Jessica / Runge, Patrick / Sackett, Clayton / Speir, Dylan / Stephenson, Audrey / Torres, Taya / Valdovinos-Flores, Jair / Vangidneren, Jason / Walker, Zachary / Weaver, Mia / Zamora, Emmanuel / Zellmer, Aidan